Privacy policy of your personal data

Confidentiality and security are key values ​​of HOMEKIT, S.L. and as a result, we assume the commitment to guarantee the user's privacy at all times and not to collect unnecessary information about the User.

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007 on the development of the LOPD, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website requires that you provide us with certain information personal information through registration forms or by sending email messages in order to request any type of information, clarification or doubt. Your data will be processed and incorporated into our files, as owners and responsible for them. The referred delivery of the personal data constitutes the express consent to the treatment of the same, although of a revocable nature and without retroactive effects.

We also inform you that all our files are legally registered in the General Registry of Personal Data of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, as well as to safeguard the security of your personal data will apply the technical and organizational security measures required in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 that regulates the regulation of security measures for files containing personal data.

In general, it is absolutely forbidden to provide personal data of children under 14 without the consent of parents or legal guardians.

HOMEKIT, S.L. reserves the right to decide whether or not to include your personal data in its files. The user will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may cause us or any third party to fill out the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete, outdated or third party data.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data

At any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, in the terms established by law, and you can go to the following address: HOMEKIT, S.L.-Personal Data Manager-, San Estevo nº15 32456 Punxin (Ourense).

We consider that if you do not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, you remain interested in continuing to be incorporated into them until we consider it appropriate and as long as it is appropriate to the purpose for which they were obtained.

Data communications

We inform you that your data is treated with the utmost confidentiality and that it is used exclusively internally and for the purposes indicated. So that we do not give or communicate to any third party your data, except that the user expressly authorizes us, in the cases provided by law.

Security of your personal data

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided of your alteration, loss, and unauthorized access or treatment, such as Royal Decree 1720/2007 requires regulation of security measures for files containing personal data.

Update your data

It is important that in order for us to keep your personal information up-to-date, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we do not answer for the veracity of them.

Commercial communications by email

Taking into account that the main means of communication between HOMEKIT, S.L. and the USER is by means of the email address provided, we inform you that we will use this medium for all communications with USERS, including commercial information or information notes related to the purpose of our portal, and consequently, in compliance with the Article 21 of the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, which prohibits the sending of commercial communications through electronic mail that previously have not been expressly authorized by the recipients of the same, we inform you that the acceptance of the present conditions of use, implies your express authorization to send you our commercial, advertising and promotional shipments. However, if you do not wish to receive our commercial communications by e-mail, you may object to them at the above address, or in each shipment that we send you.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

HOMEKIT, S.L. You can modify these privacy policies to adapt them to changes

top